Privacy Policy

At Bellababy Pty Ltd your privacy is important to us. We are committed to protecting your privacy when managing your personal information. We value your trust and want you, our customer, to feel confident in our service and security as it relates to your personal information. We have procedures that ensure that all personal information is handled in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988(Cth) (“Privacy Act”).

Bellababy Pty. Ltd will only use the personal information you have provided to us for the purpose for which you provided it.

Such purposes as:

  • To process sales transactions online
  • To deliver goods to you
  • To register you for a service requested by you, such as our newsletter/s and e-newsletters, mail outs, etc.
  • To manage returns or exchange claims
  • To respond to any inquiries, feedback or complaints made by you

Bellababy Pty.Ltd will only use your personal information for the purpose of direct marketing activities where we have obtained your consent to do so.

We provide the opportunity to ”opt out” of receiving marketing materials at the time of collection and/or at any time by either unsubscribing from the email service or contacting via the details given below.

Bellababy Pty. Ltd may disclose your personal information to third party service providers on a confidential basis that we use in the ordinary course of our business to assist with the delivery of the product or service.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access to disclosure, we put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Under no circumstances will Bellababy Pty.Ltd sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Do we use Cookies?

Yes. A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you wish to share with us. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. You may or may not accept cookies. It is your choice.

Pinterest
Facebook
Pinterest
Instagram